ڈویژنل کمشنر کشمیر Divisional Commissioner Kashmir

Who's Who In The Divisional Commissioner's Office

Fax Nos. +91-194-2477775 , 2484444 , 2452643


Divisional Commissioner's Office

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Pandurang K. Pole, IAS Divisional Commissioner, Kashmir +91-194-2452643,
+91-194-2455357
2 Mr. Qazi Sarwar, JKAS Additional Commissioner, Kashmir +91-194-2478663
3 Mr. Abid Hussain Kira, JKAS Additional Commissioner, Kashmir +91-194-2452643
4 Mr. Aziz Ahmad Rather, JKAS Assistant Commissiner (Central) +91-194-2473135
5 Mr. Qazi Masood, JKAS Revenue Attorney

Personal Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Mohammad Ayoub Sufi Private Secretary +91-194-2452643,
+91-194-2455357
2 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Paul Senior Personal Assistant
3 Mr. Mir Manzoor Ahmad Junior Assistant
4 Mr. Waseem Shafi Wani Junior Assistant
5 Mr. Sajad Ahmad Wani MTS
6 Mr. Suhail Nabi Khan MTS
7 Mr. Mukhtar Ahmad Mugloo MTS
8 Mr. Javid Ahmad MTS

Revenue Attorney Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Mohammad Aamir Malik Naib Tehsildar
2 Mr. Bashir Ahmad Hajam Naib Tehsildar
3 Mrs. Gulshan Ara Head Assistant
4 Mr. Shabir Ahmad Junior Assistant
5 Mr. Abdul Rehman Khan MTS
6 Mr. Javid Amin Dar MTS

Establishment Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Zahid Hussain Section Officer +91-194-2484444
2 Mr. Zubair Ahmad Shah Jr. Assistant
3 Mr. Tawseef Hussain Jr. Assistant
4 Mr. Asif Ahmad Junior Stenographer
5 Mr. Nisar Ahmad Baba Junior Stenographer
6 Mr. Bilal Ahmad Bhat MTS
7 Mr. Shiekh Niyaz Ahmad MTS
8 Mr. Mohammad Ashraf Dar MTS
9 Mr. Mohammad Ashraf Thoker MTS

PLO Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Zahoor Abbas PLO
2 Mr. Mohammad Shahid Pandit Jr. Assistant

Reader Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Mohammad Maqbool Sofi Section Officer / Reader
2 Mr. Zahoor Ahmad Chanda Jr. Stenographer
3 Mr. Abdul Rouf Khan Office Patwari
4 Mr. Gulzar Ahmad MTS
5 Miss. Shafiya MTS

Accounts Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Showkat Imran Bhat Accounts Officer
2 Mr.Mohammad Saleem Sofi Naazir (WBN)
3 Mr. Iftikhar Ahmad Dar MTS
4 Mr. Nabeel Nisar MTS
5 Mr. Raja Tanveer Madyal MTS

Relief / MLA Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Zahid Zubair Senior Assistant
2 Mr.Khursheed Ahmad Office Patwari
3 Mr.Bilal Ahmad Ganie Junior Assistant
4 Mr.Imtiyaz Ali Gazi Junior Stenographer
5 Mr.Muneer Ahmad Dar Junior Assistant
6 Mr.Muneer Ahmad Dar Junior Assistant
7 Mr.Shabir Ahmad Malik Junior Assistant
8 Miss.Sabeena Akhter Junior Assistant
9 Mr.Aaqib Sadiq MTS
10 Mr.Sh Kuldeep Kumar MTS

Migrant Grievances Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Khalid Abdullah Shah Senior Law Officer (Smrda)
2 Mr. Hayatullah Mir Naib Tehsildar
3 Mr. Altaf Ahmad Khan Naib Tehsildar
4 Mr. Shahid Iqbal Lone Naib Tehsildar
5 Mr. Affaq Ahad Wani Naib Tehsildar
6 Mr. Vikas Bhagat Office Patwari
7 Mr. Harmeet Singh MTS
8 Mr. Sameer Ji Teacher
9 Mr. Mohammad Kashif VLW

Land Acquisition Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Syed Javaid Kubravi Saddar-e-Mohasib
2 Mr. Alyas Farooq Bhat Wbn
3 Mr. Waseem Maqbool Jr. Assistant
4 Smt. Nalni Bhat Jr. Assistant
5 Miss. Mehnaz Farooq MTS
6 Mr. Ghulam Mohammad Wani MTS

Roshni / MLA / Scanning Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Shahid Iqbal Naib Tehsildar
2 Mr. Manzoor Ahmad Gadda Office Patwari
3 Mr. Mohammad Tahir Qurshi Office Patwari
4 Mr. Tanveer Yousuf Office Patwari
5 Mr. Bilal Ahmad Dar Office Patwari
6 Mrs. Sabeena Ji Junior Assistant
7 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Wani Office Patwari

Development / Planning Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Ashiq Hussain Malik Deputy Director(P&S) +91-194-2483718
2 Mr. Tariq Ahmad Rather Statistical Officer
3 Mr. Shabir Ahmad Mir Junior Stenographer
4 Mr. Asif Mushtaq Hajam Junior Stenographer
4 Mr. Asif Mushtaq Hajam Junior Stenographer
5 Mr. Rizwan Bashir Statistical Assistant
6 Mr. Ahsan Ul Haq MTS
7 Mr. Adil Majeed MTS

Dispatch / Receipt Section

Serial No. NAME DESIGNATION Office
1 Mr. Muzaffar Ahmad Nazki Jr. Assist
2 Mr. Mukhtar Ahmad Bhat Jr. Assistant
3 Mr. Mohammad Yousuf Sufi MTS
4 Mr. Shabir Ahmad Baba MTS
6 Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Wani MTS